Dance Flurry Homepage Link Festival Headquarters:  Saratoga Hilton and City Center, 534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY, 12866
Flurry Festival, February 12, 13, 14, 2016, 534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY

Flurry 2016 Performer List

HOST a Performer Click Here -- get a full-weekend pass!

View GROUP or Individual PERFORMER SCHEDULES (not yet available for 2016)


Emily Addison
› Pianist, Jam Session Leader


Albany Dance Circle
› Dances of Universal Peace


Asili & Vaccaro
› Flamenco Dance


Barnes, Lea, Troll Trio
› English Country Dance Band


Bernstein Bard Quartet
› Swing, Django, Latin Dance Band


Big Fez & the Surfmatics

Classic '60's Beach Music


Bryan Brundige & His Piggly Wigglies
› Traditional Jazz Band


Burnt Turnip
› Old-Time String Band


C'est Bon
› Cajun Band


Cherven Traktor
› Trad. Bulgarian dance band


The Classical J's
Classical Piano Duo


Clayfoot Strutters
› Contra and Square Dance Band


CTMD Tantshoyz Trio
› Yiddish Dance Band


› New England Contradance Band


Family & Community Dance Band


Frank Wakefield Band
› Bluegrass Band


The Gaslight Tinkers
› Afrobeat Contradance Band


Grafton Street Trio
› Irish Dance Band


Graham Tichy Band
› 50s Rock n' Roll Band


› English Country Dance Band


Highland Soles
› Scottish Dance Band


Hot Club of Saratoga
› Gypsy Swing Band


Hot Toddy
› English Country Dance Band


The Irregulars
› Trad. Vermont Youth Band


Jay Ungar & Molly Mason
› Acoustic Americana


The Fried Bananas w/Josh Fialkoff & Shawn Hershey
› Blues & Swing Band


Liza Constable & BabaRay
› Swing, Blues, Jazz Band


lydia & Andrea
› Scandinavian Dance Music


Mark Roberts, Kieran Jordan, Laurel Martin
› Traditional Irish Band


Paul Mercer
› Folklorist, Historical Songs


The Midwestern Swing
› Swing Band


Mo Mojo
› Zydeco Band


› Southern Italian Folk Music & Dance


Party of Three
› Contradance Band


Phase X
› Eclecto-Acoustic Contra Dance Band


Pokingbrook Morris
› Morris Dance Group


Preston Frank & Big Daddy Zydeco
› Zydeco Dance Band


› Contra Dance Band


Roben/Kosek Jazz & Blues
› All Female Jazz & Blues Band


Set Americain
Quebecois & Pan Celtic Band


Spare Parts
› Couple Dance Band


The Spurs USA
› Trad. Country Western Swing Band


The Storycrafters
› Musical Storytelling Duo


Strawberry Hill Fiddlers
› Student Fiddle Group


Pete Sutherland
›Troubador, Songsmity, Trad. Fiddle


Taina Asili y la Banda Rebelde
› Latin Dance Band


The Vanaver Caravan & Youth Dance Co.
› World Dance & Music


Waldorf a Cappella
Teen a cappella Singers


Gordon Webster
› Lindy Hop Band Extraordinare











Back To Top


Peter & Mary Alice Amidon
› Song Leaders


Junious Brickhouse
› Urban Dance Instructor


Ron & Marie Bruschi
› Irish, Cajun, Zydeco Dance Instruction


Veena & Devesh Chandra
› Classical Indian Music & Dance


Jacob Cohen
› Music Improv Instructor


Liza Constable
› Yoga Instructor


Rónadh Cox
› Bodhrán (Irish Drum) Instruction


Timothy Cummings
› Scottish Bagpiper / Music Instructor


Duo Eammon
› Fiddle & Guitar Instructor


Alan Epstein
› Mandolin Instructor


Ari Erlbaum
› Yodeling Instructor


Wayne Fugate
› Mandolin Instruction


Adina Gordon
› Contra Dance Caller


Ron Gordon
› Uke Instruction, Jug Band Leader


Lisa Greenleaf
› Contra Caller


Bruce Hamilton
› English Country Dance Caller


Kim and Reggie Harris
› African American & Gospel Song Leaders


Jeff Herchenroder
› Violin Instructor


Mary Jones
› English Country Dance Caller


Sue Kaupelis
› Line Dance Instructor


David Kaynor
› Contra Dance Caller/Musician


Kalia Kliban
› English Country Dance Caller


Barry Koffler & Pat Melita
› Texas Two-Step Instruction


Steve Kotansky
› Balkan Dance Instructor


Xinhua Lee
› Chinese Ribbon Dance Instructor


Zoe Madonna
› Accordion Instruction


› Vintage Dance Instruction Marambio


Bairbre McCarthy
› Irish Storyteller


Val Medve
› English Country Dance Caller


Will Mentor
› Contra and Square Caller


Dugan Murphy
› Contra Dance Caller


Kwame Opare
› West African Dance Instructor


Jeanine Ouderkirk
› Vocal Instruction


Harvey Raufman
› Waltz Instructor


Beth Robinson
› Alexander Technique Instructor


Paul Rosenberg
› Family & Community Dance Caller


Saratoga SAVOY
› Social Dance Insrtuctors


Peter Stix
› Contra Dance Caller


Tango Fusion Dance Company
› Latin Dance Instruction


Mark Tolstrup
› Tai-Chi Instruction


Emily Vanston
› Swing Dance Instructor


Steve Weintraub
› Yiddish Dance Instructor


Glenn Weiser
› Guitar & Music Instructor


Mary Wesley
› Contra and Techno Contra Caller


Wheezer & Squeezer
› Accordion & Bagpipe Duo


Baakari Wilder
› Tap Dance Instruction


George Wilson
› Fiddle Instructor



For issues concerning this website, please contact .